1800 843 224
Visit CCG Contracts Website
 
Adult Tilting Transit Mobile Shower Commode

Product Description

Australian made tilting shower commode achieves easy showering and toileting. Designed to be comfortable for the user and easy to operate for the carer in the home, nursing home or hospital setting. Allows operator to face the use while using the smooth tilt feature. Comprises of corrosion resistant componenets and a heavy duty stainless steel frame. Comes standard with swing up loop arms with side guards & height adjustable swing away footrests. Backrest consists of 3 flexible PVC straps. Castors include 2 swivel castors at rear and 2 total locking castors at front. Available with standard features or custom made to suit the individual.

Brand Name
Tubalco
Retail Price
$ 0
Find A Store Near You
Enter your suburb or postcode below to find a store that sells this product in your local area.
Specifications
 Adult Tilting Transit Mobile Shower Commode 460mmHeavy Duty Tilting Transit Mobile Shower Commode 500mmBariatric Tilting Transit Mobile Shower Commode 550mm
Product Code00-960960T-50960T-55
Images   
Armrest TypeLoop LockingLoop LockingLoop Locking
Footrest TypeSwingawaySwingawaySwingaway
Seat Width (mm)460500550
Seat Depth (mm)410410430
Floor To Seat Height (mm)610610610
Overall Width (mm)575615665
Overall Height (mm)151015101510
Overall Length (mm)112011201120
Product Weight (kg)19.519.520.5
Max User Weight (kg)160160160
Variant CategoryOptionOptionOption
Variant OptionSwingaway Footrest with Loop Arm 460mmSwingaway Footrest with Loop Arm 500mmSwingaway Footrest with Padded Arm 550mm